Cross-Country results

We had a great day of sunshine, fun and team spirit as our students ran for their Houses at the Cross-Country Carnivals last week. There was a great display of athleticism and sportsmanship in both the formal and novelty races.  

Big ups to Timae and Makaria who took out the overall wins. A special congratulations to Isabella Heathcote (Duncraig Year 8) who not only won the overall female race but also broke the record for fastest female!

Duncraig Results

Year 7

Girls
Champion - Evie Ewn
Runner-Up - Kate Becker

Boys
Champion - Harry Ross
Runner-Up - Evan Erasmus

Year 8

Girls
Champion - Isabella Heathcote
Runner-Up - Sarah Erasmus

Boys
Champion - Max McCullough
Runner-Up - Nathan Brain

Year 9

Girls
Champion - Zoe Moore
Runner-Up - Jasmine Float

Boys
Champion - Darcy Moore
Runner-Up - Kayde McKeon

Year 10

Girls
Champion - Remy Rowse
Runner-Up - Tahlia Papworth

Boys
Champion - Luke Ward
Runner-Up - Robert Wood

Year 11

Girls
Champion - Lauren Gallager
Runner-Up - Holly Turner

Boys
Champion - Benj Heathcote
Runner-Up - David Wood

Year 12

Girls
Champion - Naomi Skinner
Runner-Up - Crystal Edwards

Boys
Champion - Nick Holmes
Runner-Up - Elliot Mills

Overall House Results

1st Timae
2nd Alethea
3rd Carana

Carramar Results

Year 2

Girls
Champion - Edith Morson
Runner-Up - Evie Petch

Boys
Champion - Callum Nyakwenga
Runner-Up - Jax Richardson

Year 3

Girls
Champion - Maita Munjodzi
Runner-Up - Matipa Munjodzi

Boys
Champion - Callum Hoggart
Runner-Up - Konrad Bartels

Year 4

Girls
Champion - Tess Joby
Runner-Up - Eugenie Snyman

Boys
Champion - Jude Breeze
Runner-Up - Tyler Allen

Year 5

Girls
Champion - Ruhi Patel
Runner-Up - Esha Jabbal

Boys
Champion - Logan Mennie
Runner-Up - Lucas Unitt

Year 6

Girls
Champion - Libby Snyman
Runner-Up - Amelia Lewkowski

Boys
Champion - Connor Hoggart
Runner-Up - Nate Richardson

Year 7

Girls
Champion - Daisy Breeze
Runner-Up - Chloe Van Reenen

Boys
Champion - Jamie Horan
Runner-Up - Riley Birkett

Year 8

Girls
Champion - Eleanor Williams
Runner-Up - Kyla Bartels

Boys
Champion - Dylan Sharma
Runner-Up - Alexander Liang

Year 9

Girls
Champion - Jaia Halliday
Runner-Up - Shelby Sirmans

Boys
Champion - Jonah Ewens
Runner-Up - Kane Thompson

Year 10

Girls
Champion - Sienna Birkett
Runner-Up - Aleesha Bailey

Boys
Champion - Alistair Cross
Runner-Up - Simba Munjodzi

Year 11

Girls
Champion - Kayla Van Den Heever
Runner-Up - Taylor Jellis

Boys
Champion - Cooper Sinclair
Runner-Up - Darcy Beckitt

Year 12

Girls
Champion - Kerstin Brandsch
Runner-Up - Sophie Suverijn

Boys
Champion - Ronan Fitzgerald
Runner-Up - Sheldon Clapham

Overall House Results

1st Makaria
2nd Charis
3rd Parresia

Tour St Stephen's School