Carramar Sports Awards Night

Congratulations to our Secondary students for a jam-packed year of sporting achievements. A full list of winners can be viewed below.

Senior Cricket

Team Player

Rajit Bose

MVP

Deon Billington

 

Senior Boys Basketball

Team Player

Andrei Higginson

MVP

Daniel Vlahov

 

Year 7 Netball 

Team Player

Neha Jim

MVP

Bridie Le Cornu

 

Year 8 Netball 

Team Player

Eloise Hanna

MVP

Kayla van den Heever

 

Year 9 Netball 

Team Player

Kerstin Brandsch

MVP

Charlize Weinthal

 

Year 9 Netball 

Team Player

Jeevna Heer

MVP

Delaney Keough

 

Year 10 Netball 

Team Player

Denna Billington

MVP

Emily Alexander

 

Year 12 Netball 

Team Player

Imogen Resta

MVP

Tahlia Bryant

Senior Boys Football

Team Player

Jed Rymer-Hird

MVP

Karl Brandsch

 

Junior Boys Football

Team Player

Euan Johnston

MVP

Liam MacLean

 

Junior Girls Football

Team Player

Lauren Seivwright

MVP

Jeevna Heer

 

Senior Boys Volleyball

Team Player

Luke Marmion

MVP

Ky Landers

 

Senior Girls Volleyball

Team Player

Abbie Smith

MVP

Tyler Hurst

 

Junior Boys Basketball

Team Player

Jarrod Suverijn

MVP

Nicholas Vlahov

 

Junior Girls Basketball

Team Player

Ella Lines

MVP

Sophie Suverijn

 

Boys Badminton

MVP

Ashwin Soney and Tom Bussche

 

Girls Badminton

MVP

Ansu Soney and Jeevna Heer

 

Junior Boys AFL

Team Player

Cooper Sinclair

MVP

Ronan Fitzgerald

 

Junior Girls AFL

Team Player

Jeevna Heer

MVP

Brooke Hurst

 

Senior Hockey 

Team Player

Luke Marmion

MVP

Brooke Hurst

 

Junior Boys Cricket

Team Player

Shalian Mandalia

MVP

Charlie Unitt

 

9/10 Boys Cricket

Team Player

Ronan Fitzgerald

MVP

Cameron Kiss

 

10 Girls Cricket

Team Player

Holly Parkes

MVP

Emily Alexander

 

9 Girls Cricket

Team Player

Sophie Suverijn

MVP

Jeevna Heer

 

Volunteer of the Year

Nicholas Vlahov

 

ACC Representative  

Brayden Smith  - Swimming

Jacob Smith - Swimming

Lane Kruger - Swimming

Emily Alexander - Netball

Jayde Gault - Athletics

 

State Representative  

Kirstin Rudgeley - Golf

Ky Landers - Volleyball

Caleb Lampard - Volleyball

Daniel Vlahov - Basketball

Alexander Williams - Gymnastics

Byron Kimber - Swimming

Brayden Smith  - Swimming

Jacob Smith - Swimming

Alexa Suverjin - Basketball

Jaidyn Rodrigues - Lacrosse

Decon Paice - Motocrosse

Lucy Williams - Swimming

Ami Dique - Equestrian                      

Deon Billington - Cricket

Tour St Stephen's School