Carramar Presentation Evenings

Our Carramar campus celebrated Primary and Secondary Presentation Evenings with community members at two separate events this week. Student achievements were acknowledged with awards and their performance skills were also showcased in choir and musical performances. Congratulations to the following students:

Year 1

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Sophie Ashton

Aiden Faries

Aryan Varsani

Riya Karania

Jack Wakeling

SPECIALIST AWARDS

Art

Aiden Faries

French

Riya Karania

Physical Education – Girl

Evie Petch

Physical Education – Boy

Neil Schoeman

Music

Lucy Blight

CITIZENSHIP

Riya Karania

Amelia Waldock

Tyler Pattison

Sophie Ashton

Edith Morson

Harrison Delaney

Year 2

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Kiaan Kotecha

Charlotte Jolley

Alexandra Jones

Ashleigh Thiel

Shail Kothari

Mia Hirani

SPECIALIST AWARDS

Art

Dakota Clay

French

Sarah Campbell

Physical Education – Girl

Ruby Marshall

Physical Education – Boy

Callum Hoggart

Music

Charlotte Jolley

CITIZENSHIP

Bronte Avila

Dakota Clay

Jacob Lloyd

Ashleigh Thiel

Isla Vo Hoang

Max Connor

Year 3

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Arnav Verma

Nahla Hirani

Navraj Gill

Evelyn Fraser

Cassidy Byrne

Niam Karania

Rodmehr Jangani

SPECIALIST AWARDS

Art

Harvir Dhanjal

French

Evan Hutchison

Physical Education – Girl

Madison Navias

Physical Education – Boy

Jude Breeze

Music

Niam Karania

CITIZENSHIP

Nash Lullfitz

Sophia Zeng

Addison Lear

Abbie Wetherall

Gary Chard

Aryan Kumar

Year 4

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Sofia Wakeling

Ezekiel Jones

Madison Thiel

Jonah Lockwood-Jones

Ella-Jade Petch

Ruhi Patel

Jemima Daniells

SPECIALIST AWARDS

Art

Zac Lamond

French

Ella-Jade Petch

Physical Education – Girl

Madison Thiel

Physical Education – Boy

Logan Mennie

Music

Caiden Bertossi

CITIZENSHIP

Aarya Shah

Lily Clay

Caiden Bertossi

Sofia Wakeling

Chase Allen

Sienna Ashton

Year 5

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Raahul Shah

Xavier Byrne

Denzel Feifar

Katrina Murphy

Jasmine Gill

Raphael Sarkis

SPECIALIST AWARDS

Art

Hannah Van Biljon French

Amelia Lewkowski

Physical Education – Girl

Elizabeth Snyman

Physical Education – boy

Connor Hoggart

Music

Xavier Byrne

CITIZENSHIP

Noah Hancock

Meena Auger

Janya Shah

Courtney Waldock

Eishan Patel

Annamary Joby

Year 6

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

Bethan Lockwood-Jones

Chloe van Reenen

Lucy Langley

Ryan Galos

Bethany Fraser

Ahna Morrison

SPECIALIST AWARDS

Art

Jasmine Garland

French

Aneya Mandalia

Physical Education – Girl

Lunay van den Heever

Physical Education – Boy

Jamie Horan

Music

Chloe van Reenen

CITIZENSHIP

Jhett Bennett

Morgan Bennett

Bethan Lockwood-Jones

Ava Ward

Mitchell Callcott

Joshua Carter

STAFF RECOGNITION AWARD 2020

Kaide Stratton

Year 7

TOP STUDENT AWARDS

Excellence

Kyra Bartels

Julia Binkhorst

Saanvi Savla

Saanvi Shah

Samantha Whittle

Drama

Lurrae Goodall

Design & Technology

Aden Randell

Health & Physical Education

Eleanor Williams

Music Extension Excellence

Luke Shirdon

French Excellence

Elijah Bosma

Art & Home Economics

Hayley Wenn

Biblical Studies, Digital Technology, English, Humanities & Social Sciences, Mathematics, Music, & Science Excellence

Jack Koong

Citizenship Award Winners

Samantha Whittle

Jack Koong

Kaylee Dobson

Kyra Bartels

Elijah Bosma

Meg Liddell

Year 8

TOP STUDENT AWARDS

Excellence

Darius Macauley

Tiya Shah

Tiane Snyman

Ryder Richardson

Art

Amy Anderson

Music Extension

Siya Kothari

Home Economics Excellence

Gemma Sealey

French Excellence

Shelby Sirmans

Biblical Studies & Music Excellence

Lucas Bronnum-Lee

English, and Humanities & Social Sciences Excellence

Rose Jimmy

Design & Technology, and Drama Excellence

Megan van Reenen

Digital Technology, Health & Physical Education, Mathematics, and Science Excellence

Jordane Sharafizad

Citizenship Award Winners

Hamish Sinclair

Siena Taylor

Noah Carter

Jaia Halliday

Charlton Schoeman

Jordane Sharafizad

Year 9

TOP STUDENT AWARDS

Excellence

Simba Munjodzi

Shailin Mandalia

Drama

Ashling Early

Health & Physical Education

Caius Stratton

Outdoor Education Excellence

Heidi Clarke

Visual Art Excellence

Bridie Le Cornu

Design & Technology Excellence

Alexander Williams

Mathematics Enrichment Excellence

Alistair Bright

Certificate I in Business

Children, Family & the Community

Jacinta Randell

Biblical Studies, and Mathematics Excellence

Neha Jim

Humanities & Social Sciences, and English Excellence

Serian Lockwood-Jones

Computing, Food Science & Technology, French, and Science Excellence

Alex Baker

Citizenship Award Winners

Alex Baker

Felicity Bowman

Shailin Mandalia

Alistair Bright

Year 10

TOP STUDENT AWARDS

Excellence

Blake Fletcher

Computing

Jarred Cox

Certificate II in Business

Shayan Hirani

Mathematics Methods

Darcy Beckitt

Human Movement Excellence

Nicholas Tully

Drama Excellence

Montana Madsen

Humanities & Social Sciences, and English

Abbey Donald

Outdoor Education, and Materials, Design & Technology

Joel Smith

Visual Art, and Food Science & Technology

Bronte Marinovich

Biblical Studies, and Music Excellence

Isabelle Chatterton

Mathematics, and Health & Physical Education Excellence

Cooper Sinclair

Energy & Engineering Technology, Mathematics Enrichment, and Science Excellence

Aaron Popich

Citizenship Award Winners

Darcy Beckitt

Jasmine Hollier

Montana Madsen

Bronte Marinovich

Eloise Hanna

Aaron Popich

Year 11

TOP STUDENT AWARDS

Certificate II In Engineering Pathways

Thomas Hyde

Certificate II in Creative Industries

Ella Lines

Visual Arts (ATAR)

Heather McAllan

Mathematics (Foundation)

Ivan Susac

French Second Language (ATAR)

Lucy Williams

Mathematics Essential (General)

Evie Wilson

Drama (General) Excellence

Olivia Binkhorst

Human Biology (ATAR) Excellence

Kerstin Brandsch

Design Graphics (General) Excellence

Nardia Scutti

Integrated Science (General), and Certificate III Interactive Digital Media and Technology

Tiana Del Giacco

English (General), and Career and Enterprise (General)

Sam Gulliver

Literature (ATAR), and Certificate III in Business

Bryn Heeris

Certificate II in Outdoor Recreation, and Biology (ATAR)

Jarrod Suverijn

Physical Education Studies (ATAR), and Mathematics Applications (ATAR) Excellence

Ronan Fitzgerald

Certificate II in Hospitality, Biblical Studies, and Politics & Law (ATAR) Excellence

Tegan Shirdon

English (ATAR), Food Science & Technology (General), Geography (ATAR), and Modern History (ATAR)

Excellence

Tahlia Beckitt

Materials, Design & Technology - Wood (General) Chemistry (ATAR), Mathematics Methods (ATAR), Mathematics Specialist (ATAR), and Physics (ATAR) Excellence

Marco Bertossi

Citizenship Award Winners

Cameron Kiss

Tahlia Beckitt

Riana Shah

Ronan Fitzgerald

Ethan Dobra

Sophie Suverijn

Jarrod Suverijn

Tegan Shirdon

Lucy Williams

Alex Huynh

Year 12

TOP STUDENT AWARDS

Excellence

Sean Anain

Design Graphics (General)

William Anderson

Food Science & Technology (General)

Amber Bertoldo

French Second Language (ATAR)

Meetal Lakhani

Computer Science (ATAR)

Matthew Bradford

Certificate III in Digital Media and

Information Technology

Viveshen Govender

Certificate II in Electrotechnology

(pre-apprenticship)

Harrison Klemm

Certificate II in Engineering Pathways

Billy Pistorius

Human Biology (ATAR)

Emily Alexander

Certificate III in Population Health

Jasmine Randell

Certificate II in Sport Coaching

Ben Seivwright

Economics (ATAR)

Elijah Thomas

Psychology (General) Excellence

Sophie Mitchell

Mathematics Applications (ATAR), and Physical Education Studies (ATAR)

Brooke Hurst

Biblical Studies, and Visual Arts (ATAR)

Taylor Whyatt

Biology (ATAR), and English (ATAR) Excellence

Jasleen Sandhu

Certificate IV in Business, and Children, Family & the Community (General) Excellence

Isobel Westmerland

Certificate III in Visual Arts, Certificate II in Hospitality, and Visual Arts (General)

Megan Mornement

Literature (ATAR), Modern History (ATAR), Politics & Law (ATAR), and The LAW SOCIETY Award Excellence

Jessica Cruickshank

Chemistry (ATAR), Mathematics Methods (ATAR), Mathematics Specialist (ATAR), and Physics (ATAR) Excellence

Benjamin Gordon

Career & Enterprise (General), Certificate II in Digital Media & Information Technology, English (General), Materials, Design & Technology - Wood (General), Mathematics Essential (General) Excellence

Cruz Egan

Citizenship Award Winners

Holly Parkes

Lily Cochrane

Meetal Lakhani

Emma Hogarth

Ben Seivwright

St Stephen’s School Award

Meetal Lakhani

Principal’s Art Acquisition

Taylor Whyatt

Female Sports Person of the Year

Emily Alexander

Male Sports Person of the Year

Ben Seivwright

Gibson Achievement Award

Thomas Hyde

Dux of Vocational Studies

Hayley Barram

Dux of Humanities

Jessica Cruickshank

Dux of Quantitative Studies

Benjamin Gordon

Caltex All-Rounder Award

Brooke Hurst

Tour St Stephen's School